HOME > Ai-MAST Conference > 2014 Ai-Mast

2014 Ai-MAST

held on May 15 – 17, at Marine Engineering BD, MMU,
Sponsored by Ministry of Ocean and Fisheries,
Supported by GMT and Hyundai e-Marine

Organizing Committee

General Chair
Gyei-Kark PARK(MMU, Korea)

Vice-General Chairs
Baoding LIU(Tsinghua University, China)
Abdul Hamid SAHARUDDIN(UMT, Malaysia)

Advisory Council
Xiawei CHEN(Nankai University, China)
Wei DAI(Cenpal university of finance and economics)
Andrzej FELSKI(Polish Naval Academy, Poland)
Axel HANH(Carl von Ossietzky University, Germany)
Yukinobu HOSHINO(KUT, Japan)
Hua-Zhi HSU(Kaohsiung Marine Univ., Taiwan)
Chang-Shing LEE(National Univ. of Tainan, Taiwan)
Jian LI(>Ocean University of China, China)
Baoding LIU(Tsinghua University, China)
Yuhong SHENG(Tsinghua University, China)
Abdul Hamid SAHARUDDIN(UMT, Malaysia)
Takeshi SHINODA(Kyushu University, Japan)
Kai YAO(University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Organizing Chair
Jung Sik JEONG(MMU, Korea)

Vice-Organizing Chairs
Xiang LI(Beijing Univ. of Chemical Technology, China)
Hua-Zhi HSU(Kaohsiung Marine Univ., Taiwan)

Program Chair
S. June KIM(MMU, Korea)

Vice-Program Chairs
Xiawei CHEN(Nankai University, China)
Yukinobu HOSHINO(KUT, Japan)
Chang-Shing LEE(National Univ. of Tainan, Taiwan)
Hans-Christoph BURMEISTER(Fraunhofer Center for Maritime Logistics and Services)

Financing Chairs
Geonung KIM(MMU, Korea)
Hong-Tae KIM(KRISO, Korea)
Sang-Jae LEE(GMT, Korea)
Chang-Hyun JUNG(MMU, Korea)
Unggyu KIM(Hyundai e-Marine, Korea)

Local Arrangement Chairs
Jong-Myeon JEONG(MMU, Korea)
Ki-Yeol SEO(KRISO, Korea)
Song-Hee HAN(MMU, Korea)
Dong Kwan KIM(MMU, Korea)

Publication Chairs
Taek-Kun NAM(MMU, Korea)
Hyuek-Jin CHOI(KRISO, Korea)
Do-YEON KIM(GMT, Korea)
Chi-Yeon KIM(MMU, Korea)

Social Event Chairs
NamKyun IM(MMU, Korea)
Mira YI(MMU, Korea)
Jochun CHOI(MMU, Korea)
Se-Woong OH(KRISO, Korea)

General Secretary
Taeho HONG(MMU, Korea)

Secretaries
Areum LEE(MMU, Korea)
Kyunghoon CHOI(MMU, Korea)
DT. Ming HOANG(MMU, Korea)
Wonyou BAEK(MMU, Korea)
Zhizun XU(MMU, Korea)
Tanh Vanh LE(MMU, Korea)

Academic Steering Committee

Chair
Gyei-Kark PARK(MMU, Korea)

Members
Changshing LEE(Tainan University, Taiwan)
Jung Sik JEONG(MMU, Korea)
S. June KIM(MMU, Korea)
Hua-Zhi HSU(Kaohsiung Marine Univ., Taiwan)

Program

Conference Prize
Title of Prize Presenters Title of the Paper
The Best Paper Hans-Christoph BURMEISTER et al Autonomous Unmanned Merchant Vessels and Its Contribution Towards the e-Navigation Implementation: The MUNIN Perspective
Youngseok HA, Jung-Soo SEO An Analysis of Korea-Europe Trade via the Northern Sea Route: Implications for Korea's Shipping Industry
The Best Presentation Award Liming LIU Comparison between dry bulk and tanker shipping: empirical evidence from temporal relations between freight rate and ship prices
Hua-Zhi HSU Safety domain measurement of overtaking situation
S. June KIM Estimation of Sailing Speed performed by Columbus on his First Voyage, 1492
Future Scientist Award Hwa Young KIM A Study on the Advancement of GICOMS using FSM method
  Joo-Sung KIM Application of Planned Routes and Dead Reckoning Positions for supporting Decision-making of Vessel Traffic Service

Memorial Photos

Ai-Mast-2014

페이지 정보

작성자 e-navigation 작성일14-12-01 09:49 조회405회 댓글0건

본문

Ai-Mast-2014

댓글목록

등록된 댓글이 없습니다.